In Memory - Classmate Tributes

Our Departed Classmate
As a single tear rolls down our cheek we remember
With each thought and every memory of you, we remember
We see your face, feel your soul, and we remember

                                        Paul Peters

Image result for annandale high school logo

 

If you would like to share a comment or recall a special memory about a departed classmate feel free to do so by clicking their name on the list below.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

John Allen
John Allen

(Deceased 2021)  

Charlotte Bearden
Charlotte Bearden

(Deceased 2000)  

Craig Belanger
Craig Belanger

(Deceased 1995)  

Charles Bendit
Charles Bendit

(Deceased 2001)  

Phil Bertholf
Phil Bertholf

(Deceased 2005)  

Dawn Blaine
Dawn Blaine

(Deceased 1992)  

Gina Britton
Gina Britton

(Deceased 1974)  

Eugene Clark
Eugene Clark

(Deceased 2005)  

Rebecca Clem (Kilby)
Rebecca Clem (Kilby)

(Deceased 2011)  

Deborah Connell
Deborah Connell

(Deceased 1997)  

Thomas Conway
Thomas Conway

(Deceased 2013)  

Cameron Cookmeyer
Cameron Cookmeyer

(Deceased 1995)  

Jeffrey Cooper
Jeffrey Cooper

(Deceased 2009)  

Doug Coughlan
Doug Coughlan

(Deceased 1972)  

Thomas Daley
Thomas Daley

(Deceased 2012)  

William Doyle
William Doyle

(Deceased 2004)  

Steven Early
Steven Early

(Deceased 2017)  

Steve Edelston
Steve Edelston

(Deceased 1971)  

Frank Giza
Frank Giza

(Deceased 2013)  

Timothy Gooley
Timothy Gooley

(Deceased 2020)  

Elizabeth Gore
Elizabeth Gore

(Deceased 2015)  

Kent Hammit
Kent Hammit

(Deceased 2014)  

Carlye Harris (Oswalt)
Carlye Harris (Oswalt)

(Deceased 1996)  

Mark Hendricks
Mark Hendricks

(Deceased 2017)  

Samuel Horton
Samuel Horton

(Deceased 2016)  

Teresa (Terri) Keys (Lee)
Teresa (Terri) Keys (Lee)

(Deceased 2016)  

Douglas Kingdom
Douglas Kingdom

(Deceased 2021)  

Terri Kleinschmidt
Terri Kleinschmidt

(Deceased 2021)  

Thomas Kulina
Thomas Kulina

(Deceased 2002)  

George Kyle
George Kyle

(Deceased 1971)  

Sheryl LeMay
Sheryl LeMay

(Deceased 2017)  

Cathy Mapp
Cathy Mapp

(Deceased 2014)  

Patricia McCartney
Patricia McCartney

(Deceased 2016)  

Patricia McPeak
Patricia McPeak

(Deceased 2006)  

John Meana
John Meana

(Deceased 2017)  

Kenneth Medved
Kenneth Medved

(Deceased 2016)  

Connie Meehan
Connie Meehan

(Deceased 2005)  

Bruce Millard
Bruce Millard

(Deceased 2013)  

Karen Miller (Stone)
Karen Miller (Stone)

(Deceased 2009)  

Mary Ann Nordenbrook
Mary Ann Nordenbrook

(Deceased 2011)  

Douglas Putman
Douglas Putman

(Deceased 1973)  

Noel Rogers
Noel Rogers

(Deceased 1985)  

Michael Rubio
Michael Rubio

(Deceased 2008)  

Glenn Sartori
Glenn Sartori

(Deceased 2016)  

Steven Schutt
Steven Schutt

(Deceased 2005)  

Scott Shafer
Scott Shafer

(Deceased 2011)  

Karen Shipp (Welker)
Karen Shipp (Welker)

(Deceased 1995)  

Richard F. Snyder
Richard F. Snyder

(Deceased 2020)  

Mary Spriggs
Mary Spriggs

(Deceased 2002)  

Scott Stapleton
Scott Stapleton

(Deceased 1993)  

Roland Steele
Roland Steele

(Deceased 2011)  

Richard Michael "Mike" Taylor
Richard Michael "Mike…

(Deceased 2003)  

Maureen Tracy
Maureen Tracy

(Deceased 1987)  

Robert Trotter
Robert Trotter

(Deceased 2008)  

David Utter
David Utter

(Deceased 2019)  

Gregory Von Beulwitz
Gregory Von Beulwitz

(Deceased 2014)  

Chuck Walker
Chuck Walker

(Deceased 2018)  

Linda Ward
Linda Ward

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Dave White
Dave White

(Deceased 2013)  

Pendleton (Penn) Wilson
Pendleton (Penn) Wilson

(Deceased 1980)  
 
GUESTS

Band Director -Robert Doster
Band Director -Robe…

(Deceased 2013)  

Principal -James G. (Finch AHS 1957-1986)
Principal -James G.

(Deceased 2021)  

Math Teacher -Julian Abell
Math Teacher -Julian…

(Deceased 1992)  

Industrial Arts Teacher -Frank Beto
Industrial Arts Teach…

(Deceased 2003)  

English Teacher -Wallace J. Bolding
English Teacher -Wa…

(Deceased 1979)  

Math Teacher -John Calvin Boleyn
Math Teacher -John C…

(Deceased 1993)  

History/Government Teacher -Eugene H. Breitenberg
History/Government Te…

(Deceased 2000)  

Teacher/Coach -Katherine Buck
Teacher/Coach -Kathe…

(Deceased 2017)  

Choir Director -Harold Connell
Choir Director -Haro…

(Deceased 2005)  

English Teacher, Roy A. Fisher
English Teacher, Roy …

(Deceased 1992)  

Teacher/Coach -Ed Henry, Jr.
Teacher/Coach -Ed H…

(Deceased 2015)  

English Teacher/Antenna Sponsor -James Odom
English Teacher/Anten…

(Deceased 1987)  

Coach -Thomas W. Secules
Coach -Thomas W. Sec…

(Deceased 2017)  

Drama Teacher -Mrs. Lora Summers
Drama Teacher -Mrs. …

(Deceased 2014)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.